Youth Sports Information

  Youth Basketball
    
Grades K-8   
     Grades 9-12
     Standings
  Youth Dance Classes
  Youth Fast-Pitch Softball
  Youth Football
  
  Grades 3-8
    
Standings
  Youth Soccer
     
Fall Season U6-16
      Spring Season U6-18
   Youth Tennis
   Youth Volleyball
   Youth Wrestling

   Officials/Coaches
 


Click for our 2014 Brochure!


A Word from our Sponsor


For Special Offers From Land O' Frost, Please Click Here

 

 

2013-2014 NWA AAO League Team Rosters
 

GIRLS DIVISION

7th Grade:

Elmwood/Kirksey:

  1. Bricelyn Smallwood
  2. Emma Arterbury
  3. Allison Primm
  4. Juliana Shaw
  5. Hailey Maner
  6. Kirsten Martin
  7. Anna Jeffcoat

Oakdale/Lingle:

  1. Anna Theissen
  2. Jaylee McCain
  3. Bekah Hofstra
  4. Emily Terrell
  5. Faith Rohrbough
  6. Kaitlyn Craft
  7. Kelsey Nickerson
  8. Lauren Cook
  9. Faith Cornog
  10. Jessica Wood
  11. Maria Vasquez

6th Grade:

Elmwood

  1. London Hatch
  2. Taylor Haywood
  3. Mackenzie Brace
  4. Sydney Bross
  5. Shayle Whorton
  6. Arrington Floyd
  7. Keren Parham
  8. Mikayla Slagle

Kirksey

  1. Alexa Rigsby
  2. Kate McConnell
  3. Brooke Laing
  4. Maggie Folger
  5. Brooke Killingsworth
  6. Caeli Hawkins
  7. Nathaly Costa
  8. Camden Hull
  9. Jamison Maass
  10. Sophie Yarbrough

Oakdale:

  1. Brianna Frasier
  2. Alexus Smith
  3. Jada Portillo
  4. Kayla Paulo
  5. Lanee Knight
  6. Katherine Caceres
  7. Destiny Stewart
  8. Quiara Jones
  9. Pam Seiler

Lingle:

  1. Kailah Reams
  2. Kiera Mahmens
  3. Brooklyn Ligi
  4. Maddie Lynge
  5. Sophie Wood
  6. Skyler Brooks
  7. Whytne Blevins
  8. Cali Cook

BOYS DIVISION

7th Grade:

Elmwood:

  1. Jack Barclay
  2. Alex Dunham
  3. Hayes Henagan
  4. Cole Reese
  5. Trey Keith
  6. Carson Patrick
  7. Chet Tallman
  8. Will Voigt
  9. Austin Williams
  10. Jamie Zuniga
  11. Jacob Brown

Kirksey:

  1. Jonathan Watson
  2. Conner Burns
  3. Payne Henry
  4. Mason Sell
  5. Nick Wooten
  6. Brandon Husted
  7. Adam Eisa
  8. Braden Sell
  9. Jabez Namwe
  10. Hayden Kendall

Oakdale:

  1. Luis Mateos
  2. Nachiket Konugahti
  3. Deandre Solis
  4. Sam Dick
  5. Lucas Jones
  6. Matthew Plummer
  7. Nathan Hodges
  8. Logan Douglas
  9. Preston Engle
  10. Anthony Douglas

Lingle:

  1. Derrick Fitch
  2. Torrian Henderson
  3. Jake Young
  4. Tyler Furuseth
  5. Tyler Nicholas
  6. Zion Adair
  7. Jude Holmes
  8. Brandon Dollison
  9. Caleb Blau
     

6th Grade:

Elmwood:

  1. Braden Boles
  2. Garrett Chrisman
  3. Cooper Hance
  4. Aaron Lockhart
  5. Harrison Nickell
  6. Spencer Post
  7. Ethan Self
  8. Ryan Sucha
  9. Connor Austin
  10. Ethan Patrick

Kirksey:

  1. Salvador Jacobo
  2. Josh Mays
  3. Alfonzo Hilliard
  4. William Pender
  5. Will Lawing
  6. Ryan Ford
  7. Drew Miller
  8. Brooks Flannigan
  9. Connor Flannigan
  10. Elliot Paschal

Oakdale:

  1. Harrison Downer
  2. Logan Glenn
  3. Griffin Brown
  4. Dakota Kennan
  5. Lawson Douglas
  6. Riley Hollis
  7. Isaac Montgomery
  8. Caleb Drysdale
  9. Nick Cuccia
  10. Zayn McCoy

Lingle:

  1. Kyle Ingram
  2. Jason Kimball
  3. Aiden Herbert
  4. Hunter Wood
  5. Braden Wood
  6. Colby Scroggins
  7. Calvin Boyd
  8. Asher Cameron
  9. Koby Venable
 

Youth Basketball Rules
2nd & 3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
Middle School Varsity
Middle School Junior Varsity

3 on 3 Basketball Rules

Parent Basketball Manual
Parent Evaluation Form

Line-up Card

2012 Youth Basketball Photo Gallery

City of Rogers Recreation Department
Rogers Activity Center
315 West Olive Street
Rogers, Arkansas  72756
(479) 631-0336
Recreation@RogersArkansas.com

2011 The City of Rogers Arkansas. All rights reserved.
Another DesignWorks Creation